Bcst Connect

The abc of trending content

Friday’s scores, updated schedule for the second round – Orange County Register

Scores from the CIF-SS baseball playoff games Friday, and the schedule for the second-round games on Tuesday, May 23.

BASEBALL PLAYOFFS

DIVISION 1
Second round
Tuesday, May 23, 3:15 p.m. 
Huntington Beach at Servite
El Dorado at Dana Hills
Vista Murrieta at Corona, 4 p.m.
South Hills at Riverside North
Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks at Redlands East Valley
Dos Pueblos at Mater Dei
Gahr at Foothill
El Toro at Bishop Amat

DIVISION 2
First round, Friday
St. John Bosco 3, King 2
Woodbridge 3, Paloma Valley 1
Glendora 7, Woodcrest Christian 2
Rio Mesa 9, Lakewood 0
Etiwanda 6, Beckman 5
Village Christian 4, Simi Valley 2
Laguna Beach 8, Trabuco Hills 7
Newbury Park 3, Santa Barbara 0
Capistrano Valley 3, Crescenta Valley 2
St. Bonaventure 5, Thousand Oaks 0
Mira Costa 7, San Dimas 3
Ayala 8, Corona del Mar 3 (8 inn.)
La Mirada 6, Temescal Canyon 3
Palm Desert 3, Kaiser 2 (14 inn.)
Edison 4, Long Beach Wilson 2
Moorpark 3, Oaks Christian 2

Second round, Tuesday, May 23, 3:15 p.m.
St. John Bosco at Woodbridge
Rio Mesa at Glendora
Village Christian at Etiwanda
Newbury Park at Laguna Beach
St. Bonaventure at Capistrano Valley
Mira Costa at Ayala
La Mirada at Palm Desert
Moorpark at Edison

DIVISION 3
Second round, Tuesday, May 23, 3:15 p.m.
Quartz Hill at San Gorgonio
Riverside Poly at Paso Robles
Troy at El Segundo
Walnut at Sierra Canyon
Don Lugo at Santa Fe
Canyon/Anaheim at Paraclete
Crean Lutheran at Peninsula
Righetti at Charter Oak

DIVISION 4
First round, Friday
Tahquitz 3, Burroughs/Ridgecrest 0
Segerstrom 14, Cerritos Valley Christian 3
Santa Ynez 1, West Covina 0
Wilson/Hacienda Heights 5, La Quinta 1
Serra/Gardena 7, Schurr 1
Nogales 4, La Serna 1
Burbank 10, Lancaster 5
Capistrano Valley Christian 11, Rancho Alamitos 1
Grace Brethren 7, Arroyo Grande 0
Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana 5, Bishop Montgomery 3
Fullerton 3, Hemet 2
Linfield Christian 8, Ramona 5
Sonora 2, Sierra Vista 1
Victor Valley 7, Shadow Hills 3
Alhambra 5, Glenn 3
Maranatha 8, Temple City 1

Second round, Tuesday, May 23, 3:15 p.m.
Segerstrom at Tahquitz
Santa Ynez…

Read the full article from the Source…

Back to Top